Transition Networks M/Ge-Psw-Sx-01 2 Port Rj45 Ethernet Media Converter

Model Number: M/GE-PSW-SX-01
Alt. Part Number: M/Ge-Psw-Sx-01-Na
Condition: New
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$299.00

Description

Overview

Transition Networks M/Ge-Psw-Sx-01 2 Port Rj45 Ethernet Media Converter 

 

Specifications

Model Number:  M/GE-PSW-SX-01

Brand:  Transition Networks

Alt Part Number(s):  M/Ge-Psw-Sx-01-Na

Product Type:  Ethernet Media Converter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Transition Networks

Model Number:  M/GE-PSW-SX-01

Number of Port:  2Port Rj45 

Connectivity Technology:  Wired

Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2, 1 

Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Max Transfer Distance:  1800ft

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Form Factor:  External

Width:   1.8”

Depth:  3.3”

Height:  0.9”

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up-to-date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed