Transition Networks CFETF1013-105 Multi-Mode Slide-in-Module Media Converter

Transition NetworksSKU: 1144040
Model Number: CFETF1013-105
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$299.00

Description

Specifications

Model Number:  CFETF1013-105

Brand:  Transition Networks

Alt Part Number(s):  CFETF1013-105

Product Type:  Media Converter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Transition Networks

Model:  CFETF1013-105

Product Name:  Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 

Product Type:  Transceiver/Media Converter

Network Technology:  100Base-TX / 100Base-FX

Ethernet Technology:  Fast Ethernet

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:  1

Network (RJ-45):  Yes

Total Number of Ports:  2

Media Type Supported:  Twisted Pair, Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported:  Multi-mode

Maximum Distance Supported:  1.24 Mile

Number of SC Ports:  1

Height:  3.4"

Width:  3.4"

Depth:  5.0"

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed