Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/LC-901 1Gbps 1000Base-SX 32-Bit PCI Fiber Network Adapter

ALLIEDSKU: 871570
Model Number: AT-2916SX/LC-901
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$139.00

Description

Overview

Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs.AT-2916SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.

 

Specifications

Model Number: AT-2916SX/LC-901

Brand:  Allied Telesis

Alt Part Number(s): AT-2916SX/LC-901

Product Type:  Network Adapter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Allied Telesis

Model: AT-2916SX/LC-901

Bus Voltage:  Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)

Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1ad , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z

Connectivity Technology:  Wired

Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Form Factor:  Plug-in card

Interface Type:  PCI / 66 MHz

Low Profile:  Low profile

Network Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP , UDP/IP

Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

PCI Specification Revision:  PCI 2.2

Status Indicators:  Link OK , Link/activity

Min Operating System:  Linux 2.4.x , Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP , Novell NetWare 5.x , Novell NetWare 6.x

Type:  Network Adapter

Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 95%

Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F

Min Operating Temperature:  50 °F

Depth:  7 in

Height:  2 in

Width:  0.5 in

 

Features

ACPI support

Auto-negotiation

Full duplex capability

Remote reboot

VLAN support

Wake on LAN (WOL)

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed