Net Optics TP-SX5-LCSLM Gigabit Fiber Slim LC Multi-Mode Tap Splitter

NetOpticsSKU: 1142356
Model Number: TP-SX5-LCSLM
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$299.00

Description

Overview

The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications is ever increasing. A reliable, high-performance network that utilizes passive in-line taps is a fundamental asset in the leading organizations, increasing productivity while decreasing operational costs.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  TP-SX5-LCSLM

Brand:  Net Optics

Alt Part Number(s):  TP-SX5-LCSLM

Product Type:  Tap Splitter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Net Optics

Model:  TP-SX5-LCSLM

Connector Qty:  X 2

Connector Type:  LC multi-mode

Connector Qty:  2

Network Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Comment:  Monitoring

Network Qty:  1

Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Connectivity Technology:  Wired

Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Features:  50:50 split ratio , Full duplex capability , Network monitoring

Form Factor:  External

Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1300 nm

Type:  Tap splitter

Compliant Standards:  CB , CISPR 22 , CISPR 24 , cUL , EN55022 , EN55024 , FCC , FCC Part 15 B , ICES-003 Class A , RoHS , UL 60950 , VCCI , WEEE

Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional

Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 95% (non-condensing)

Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F

Compatibility:  PC

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed