Mellanox MFS1S50-H010E 200Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 10m Active Optical Splitter Cable

Price:
$799.00 Regular price
Price:
Sale price$799.00
MELLANOX NVIDIASKU: 882913
Model Number: MFS1S50-H010E
Condition: New
In stock:  No
No reviews

SPECIAL ORDER

This item is a Special Order and may take additional shipping time.
Place your order with SAITECH, and we will make every effort to have the item delivered to you as soon as possible.

How We Process Orders
Fastest Shipping: To get your products to you as quickly as possible, most orders placed directly by one of our several leading distributors or by the product's manufacturer. As a result, no one can get your orders to you faster than we can!

Strong Industry Alliances: SAITECH maintains long-standing alliances with the industry's leading distributors and manufacturers. As a result, we are the top source for your computer, office and Server technology needs.

Lowest Possible Prices: Advanced electronic interfaces continually scan our distributors for their best current pricing and availability. While changes in availability between different distributors may result in some price fluctuations, it ensures that you will always receive the lowest possible prices on currently available products!

Realtime Inventory: Live inventory updates are not available for this product.


Description

Overview

Mellanox MFS1S50-H010E 200Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 10m Active Optical Splitter Cable.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  MFS1S50-H010E

Brand:  Mellanox

Alt Part Number(s):  MFS1S50-H010E

Product Type:  Cable

                     

Technical Description

Brand:  Mellanox

Model:  MFS1S50-H010E

Max Data Rate:  200Gb/s HDR to 2x100Gb/s HDR100

Connector Type:  QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56

Minimum Bend Radius:  30mm

Cable Length:  10m

Wavelength:  850nm

Jacket Material:  LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Transmitter Type:  VCSEL

Power Supply:  Single 3.3V

Power Consumption:  4.35W Power Dissipation

Output Voltage:  208 - 240 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

*Product descriptions, images, and part numbers are subject to change and may not accurately reflect manufacturer product alterations. For the latest and most precise information, kindly refer to the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number.

You may also like

Recently viewed