Intel EXPI9402PFBLK / EXPI9402PF Pro/1000 Dual-Port PCI-Express Server Adapter

IntelSKU: 101317
Model Number: EXPI9402PFBLK
Alt. Part Number: EXPI9402PF
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$599.00

Description

Specifications  
Model Number EXPI9402PFBLK
Brand Intel
Condition New
Alt. Part Number(s) EXPI9402PF
Type Server Adapter
   
Technical Description  
Brand Intel
Model EXPI9402PFBLK
Standards IEEE 802.1Q VLANs, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3z
Speed 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps
Connectors 2 x LC
Interface PCI-Express
BUS PCI Express 1.0a
LEDs 4 (1/port, link and speed) solid and blinking
Wake On LAN Yes
Dimensions 5.1" x 4.7" x 0.9"
Temperature 0°C - 55°C
Windows Vista Certified for Windows Vista
   
Features  
Intel 82571GB Gigabit Controller
Load balancing on multiple CPUs
Interrupt moderation  
Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 full-height PCI Express slots
Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
Remote management support
LC connectors  
1000BASE-SX multi-mode fiber
RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
Intel PROSet Utility for Microsoft Device Manager
Intel backing  
   
Overview  
Conserve valuable PCI Express server slots while adding multi-port fiber-optic connectivity to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter. The PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter is designed to provide high performance in multi-processor systems by efficiently balancing network loads across multiple Central Processing Units (CPUs) when used with Receive-Side Scaling from Microsoft or Scalable I/O on Linux .
   
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed