IFS VT1001 2-Channel 850nm Multimode Video Transmitter

Price:
$249.00 Regular price
Price:
Sale price$249.00
IFSSKU: 2017
Model Number: VT1001
Condition: Refurbished
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

SPECIAL ORDER

This item is a Special Order and may take additional shipping time.
Place your order with SAITECH, and we will make every effort to have the item delivered to you as soon as possible.

How We Process Orders
Fastest Shipping: To get your products to you as quickly as possible, most orders placed directly by one of our several leading distributors or by the product's manufacturer. As a result, no one can get your orders to you faster than we can!

Strong Industry Alliances: SAITECH maintains long-standing alliances with the industry's leading distributors and manufacturers. As a result, we are the top source for your computer, office and Server technology needs.

Lowest Possible Prices: Advanced electronic interfaces continually scan our distributors for their best current pricing and availability. While changes in availability between different distributors may result in some price fluctuations, it ensures that you will always receive the lowest possible prices on currently available products!

Realtime Inventory: Live inventory updates are not available for this product.


Description

Specifications

Model Number:  VT1001

Brand:  IFS

Alt Part Number(s):  VT1001

Product Type:  Video Transmitter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  IFS

Model:  VT1001

Number of Channels2

Connection Type:  ST

Number Of Fibers:  2

Wavelength:  850 nm, Multimode

Receiver Sensitivity:  1 w (-30 dBm)

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR):  60 dB typical, 54 dB minimum

MTBF:  > 100,000 hours

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Features

AM Video Transmission

NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible

Full-Color Compatibility

Two Independent Transmitters in One Module

Can be Used to Double the Fixed Video Capacity of an

R3 Card Cage

No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required

Power and Sync Detect Status Indicating LEDs to Monitor

System Performance

Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) Without Repeaters

Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines

Hot-Swappable Rack Module

*Product descriptions, images, and part numbers are subject to change and may not accurately reflect manufacturer product alterations. For the latest and most precise information, kindly refer to the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number.

You may also like

Recently viewed