Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

CiscoSKU: 861393
Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$189.00

Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

GLC-LH-SMD Product Overview

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
  • Application/Usage:     Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports:     1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media:     62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Data Transfer Rate:     1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor:     Hot-swappable
  • Dimensions:     0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate):     2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

  • Compatibility:     
    • Multisource Agreement Compliant
    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series
    • Cisco ME 6500 Series
    • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2970 Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Cisco IE3010 Series
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
    • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco 7200 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR7200 Series
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
    • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty:     90 Day

 

You may also like

Recently viewed