FINISAR FTRJ1321P1BTL OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

FinisarSKU: 55529
Model Number: FTRJ1321P1BTL
Condition: OEM Bulk
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$169.00

Description

Finisar's FTRJ1321P1BTL OC-48/STM-16 SFP Module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They comply with SONET OC-48 SR (SDH STM I-16) standards2, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.33 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.04. They are compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

FTRJ1321P1BTL Product Overview

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports:     1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate:     2.67 Gbps OC-48/STM-16 Bi-directional

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor:     Hot-pluggable

    Miscellaneous

  • Additional Information:     
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Compatibility:     

    Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement


You may also like

Recently viewed