EtherWAN EX95142-Q0B 16-Ports 100/10TX Fiber Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Price:
$1,138.00 Regular price
Price:
Sale price$1,138.00
EtherWANSKU: EWST-EX95142-Q0B
Model Number: EX95142-Q0B
Condition: New
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

Availability:  Usually Ships in 24–48 Hours, Due to Supply Constraints Contact Sales to Verify.   

 

SPECIAL ORDER

This item is a Special Order and may take additional shipping time.
Place your order with SAITECH, and we will make every effort to have the item delivered to you as soon as possible.

How We Process Orders
Fastest Shipping: To get your products to you as quickly as possible, most orders placed directly by one of our several leading distributors or by the product's manufacturer. As a result, no one can get your orders to you faster than we can!

Strong Industry Alliances: SAITECH maintains long-standing alliances with the industry's leading distributors and manufacturers. As a result, we are the top source for your computer, office and Server technology needs.

Lowest Possible Prices: Advanced electronic interfaces continually scan our distributors for their best current pricing and availability. While changes in availability between different distributors may result in some price fluctuations, it ensures that you will always receive the lowest possible prices on currently available products!

Realtime Inventory: Live inventory updates are not available for this product.


Description

Overview

EtherWAN EX95142-Q0B 16-Ports 100/10TX Fiber Unmanaged Ethernet Switch.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  EX95142-Q0B

Brand:  EtherWAN

Alt Part Number(s):  EX95142-Q0B

Product Type:  Ethernet Switch

                      

Technical Description

Brand:  EtherWAN

Model:  EX95142-Q0B

Product Class:  Hardened

Network Configuration:  Unmanaged

Total Number of Ports:  16

Primary Port Style:  RJ-45

Primary Port Standard:  100Base-TX, 10Base-T

Primary Port Quantity:  14

Secondary Port Style:  SC Fiber Single Mode-WDM 20km

Secondary Port Standard:  100Base-BX

Secondary Port Quantity:  2

Mounting:  DIN-Rail

Power Connector:  Terminal Block and DC Jack

Power Input:  12-48 VDC

Output Voltage:  208 - 240 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

*Product descriptions, images, and part numbers are subject to change and may not accurately reflect manufacturer product alterations. For the latest and most precise information, kindly refer to the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number.

You may also like

Recently viewed