Arista SFP-10G-SRL 8Gbps 10G Base SRL Transceiver Module

AristaSKU: 1144865
Model Number: SFP-10G-SRL
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$49.00

Description

Overview

Arista Networks 10Gbps 10GBase-SRL (Short Reach Lite) Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Duplex Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module Mfr P/N SFP-10G-SRL.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  SFP-10G-SRL

Brand:  Arista

Alt Part Number(s):  SFP-10G-SRL

Product Type:  Transceiver Module

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Arista

Model:  SFP-10G-SRL

Interface:  10GBase SRL

Data Rate:  8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Connectivity Technology:  Wired

Optical Wave Length:  850 nm 

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Form Factor:  Plug-in module 

Height:  0.6"

Width:  0.5"

Depth:  2.2"

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.


You may also like

Recently viewed