Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4 Plug-in QSFP Optical Transceiver Module

Model Number: MC2210411-SR4
Alt. Part Number: MC2210411-SR4-F-A2
Condition: New
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$315.00

Description

Specifications

Model Number:  MC2210411-SR4

Brand:  Mellanox Technologies

Alt Part Number(s):  MC2210411-SR4-F-A2

Product Type:  Transceiver Module

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Mellanox Technologies

Model:  MC2210411-SR4

Data Rate:  40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO

Transimitter Type:  VCSEL 850nm

Operating:  0°C to 70°C

Storage:  -40°C to 85°C

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Wavelength:  850nm                                           

Form Factor:  QSFP+

Dimensions:  0.33" x 0.72" x 2.40"

 

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed