Mellanox MFA1A00-E010 InfiniBand QSFP 10M Active Optical Cable

Price:
$585.00 Regular price
Price:
Sale price$585.00
MellanoxSKU: 1148750
Model Number: MFA1A00-E010
Condition: New
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

SPECIAL ORDER

This item is a Special Order and may take additional shipping time.
Place your order with SAITECH, and we will make every effort to have the item delivered to you as soon as possible.

How We Process Orders
Fastest Shipping: To get your products to you as quickly as possible, most orders placed directly by one of our several leading distributors or by the product's manufacturer. As a result, no one can get your orders to you faster than we can!

Strong Industry Alliances: SAITECH maintains long-standing alliances with the industry's leading distributors and manufacturers. As a result, we are the top source for your computer, office and Server technology needs.

Lowest Possible Prices: Advanced electronic interfaces continually scan our distributors for their best current pricing and availability. While changes in availability between different distributors may result in some price fluctuations, it ensures that you will always receive the lowest possible prices on currently available products!

Realtime Inventory: Live inventory updates are not available for this product.


Description

Overview

Mellanox's LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches. Mellanox QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 28Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 100Gb/s. Mellanox certified cables are 100% tested on Mellanox's equipment to ensure interoperability and the best end to end performance. Mellanox's active optical cables are designed to create the smallest environmental footprint, and complying with class-4 QSFP+ power consumption requirement.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  MFA1A00-E010

Brand:  Mellanox

Alt Part Number(s):  MFA1A00-E010

Product Type:  Optical Cable

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Mellanox

Model:  MFA1A00-E010

Form Factor:  QSFP28 AOC   

Max Data Rate:  100 Gb/s

Supply Voltage:  3.3V

Fiber Type:  OM3 

Cable Diameter:  3 mm

Cable Length:  10 meter (32.8 ft)

Minimum cable bend radius:  25 mm            

Cable Jacket Type:  LSZH

Connector:  QSFP28 to QSFP28

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Wavelength:  850 nm

 

*Product descriptions, images, and part numbers are subject to change and may not accurately reflect manufacturer product alterations. For the latest and most precise information, kindly refer to the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number.

You may also like

Recently viewed