Interlogix MC355-1T/1S Single Port Gigabit Ethernet To SFP Media Converter

InterlogixSKU: 1146807
Model Number: MC355-1T/1S
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$219.00

Description

Overview

Interlogix MC355-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE-at to SFP Industrial Media Converter. These IFS Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converters are designed for the most demanding IP network applications offering the flexibility of SFP technology and wide operating temperature range. The MC352-1P/1S model provides full IEEE802.3-at (30W) PoE and serves as a PSE device. These models convert 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet on copper to 1000Base-X fiber via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) technology. These media converters can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions.

 

Specifications

Mfr Part Number:  MC355-1T/1S

Brand:  Interlogix

Model Number:  MC355-1T/1S

Type:  Media Converter

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Interlogix

Model:  MC355-1T/1S

Number of Port:  1

Item Type:  Ethernet to Fiber

Data Rate:  10/100/1000 Mbps

Fiber Mode:  Varies by SFP

Connectors:  RJ-45, SFP

Max. Distance:  Varies by SFP

Operating temperature:  -30 to +75°C

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

 

Features

10/100/1000 Base-TX

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab

Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X

10/100Base-TX: 2-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/BX standard

1 SFP slot provides custom configuration

Optical fiber and distance varies by SFP (ordered separately)

Plug-n-play installation

LED indicators for easy local network diagnostics

Slim IP30 metal enclosure

DIN-rail or wall-mounting

12 to 48 VDC, redundant power with reverse-polarity protection

Alarm relay output for port breakdown and power-failure alert

Complies with IEC60068-2-xx standards for free-fall, shock and vibration

Wide operating temperature range of -30º C ~ +75º C

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed