Finisar FTLC9551REPM 100Gbase-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

FinisarSKU: 1145995
Model Number: FTLC9551REPM
Alt. Part Number: FTLC9551REPM
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$429.00

Description

Overview

Finisar's FTLC9551REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Specifications

Mfr Part Number:  FTLC9551REPM

Brand:  Finisar

Model Number:  FTLC9551REPM

Type:  Optical Transceiver

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Finisar

Model:  FTLC9551REPM

Data Rate:  103.1Gbps

Interfaces:  1 x MPO/MTP

Wavelength:  850nm

Ethernet Technology:  100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology:  100GBase-SR4

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Form Factor:  Hot-pluggable QSFP28

 

FEATURES

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bitrate

Power dissipation < 3.5W

RoHS-6 compliant

Commercial case temperature rangeof 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 100m on

OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-basedtransmitter

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed