Finisar FTLC1152RGPL 100Gbase CWDM4 2km QSFP28 Pluggable Optic Transceivers

FinisarSKU: 1145997
Model Number: FTLC1152RGPL
Alt. Part Number: FTLC1152RGPL
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$720.00

Description

Overview

This Finisar® FTLC1152RGPL compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

Mfr Part Number:  FTLC1152RGPL

Brand:  Finisar

Model Number:  FTLC1152RGPL

Type:  Optic Transceivers

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Finisar

Model:  FTLC1152RGPL

Data Rate:  103.1Gbps          

Wavelength:  1300nm

Speed:  100GBase

Mounting Type:  Pluggable

Interface Type:  CWDM4

Reach:  2km

Connector:  LC

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Form Factor:  QSFP28

Height:  1.2 In

Width:  2.75 In

Depth:  4.75 In

FEATURES

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bitrate

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Case temperature range of 0°C to+70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

Loss budget of 5 dB on up to 2 kmof Single Mode Fiber

4x25Gb/s CWDM transmitter

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed