BTI Systems BT7A49AA-I02 Dual 10Gbps XFP TPR Issue Transponder

FaceVsionSKU: 1145559
Model Number: BT7A49AA-I02
Condition: New Open Box
In stock:  No
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$2,999.00

Description

Specifications

Model Number:  BT7A49AA-I02

Brand:  BTI Systems

Alt Part Number(s):  BT7A49AA-I02

Product Type:  Transponder

 

Technical Description

Brand:  BTI Systems

Model:  BT7A49AA-I02

Client Interface Ports:  2XFP 

Client Protocols:   10GbE (LAN PHY) 10.3 Gbps n n n, 10GbE (WAN PHY) 9.9 Gbps n n n, Fibre Channel 10G 10.5 Gbps n n n , OC-192 / STM-64 9.9 Gbps n n n, G.709 OTN OTU2 10.7 Gbps 

Line Interface Ports:  2XFP 

Line Rates:  10Bbps 

Line Mapping:  Transparent n n n, Transparent (OTU2) n n, Section Regen 

Wavelengths Supported:  850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm n n n, CWDM / DWDM 8 / 96 

Line Side Protection:  Unprotected (wavelengths supported) 2, Protected (wavelengths supported) 1 

Reach Extension:  Standard FEC n n, Enhanced FEC 

In-Band Management:  G.709 OTN GCC 

Performance Monitoring:  15-minute and 24-hour intervals Physical layer, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, G.709 OTN (OTU2) 

Storage Extension Certification:  Brocade Data Center Ready 

MEF Certification:  MEF 9 EPL 

Environmental:  -5°C to 55°C

Product Type:  Transponder

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed