Pelco FR85011AMSTR 500Kbps Single Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Receiver

PelcoSKU: 1146205
Model Number: FR85011AMSTR
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$379.00

Description

Overview

The FR85011AMSTR Fiber Receiver from Pelco is a device designed to transmit single-channel digitally encoded composite video and bidirectional data over a single-mode fiber line. The bidirectional data channel supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire & 4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron communication.

 

Specifications

Mfr Part Number:  FR85011AMSTR

Brand:  Pelco

Model Number:  FR85011AMSTR

Type:  Fiber Receiver

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Pelco

Model:  FR85011AMSTR

Fiber Mode:  Multi-mode

Maximum baud rate:  500kbps

Connection Type:  ST

Number of channels:  1

Wavelength:  1310/850nm

Range:  3.7 Mile Range

Data communication:  RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, Coaxitron

Power:  12VDC or 24VAC, 300mA

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

 

Features

8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber

Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication

Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities

Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber

Support for Distances up to 6 km

Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification

Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards

Meets NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards

No Performance Adjustments Required

12VDC or 24VAC Power Supply

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed