Mellanox MFA2P10-A003 25GbE SFP28 Ethernet 3m Active Optical Cable

Price:
Sale price$153.00 Regular price$283.00

NOTE:  Lead time 1 – 3Weeks  

MELLANOX NVIDIASKU: MCVSMFA2P10-A003
Model Number: MFA2P10-A003
Condition: New
In stock:  No
No reviews

SPECIAL ORDER

This item is a Special Order and may take additional shipping time.
Place your order with SAITECH, and we will make every effort to have the item delivered to you as soon as possible.

How We Process Orders
Fastest Shipping: To get your products to you as quickly as possible, most orders placed directly by one of our several leading distributors or by the product's manufacturer. As a result, no one can get your orders to you faster than we can!

Strong Industry Alliances: SAITECH maintains long-standing alliances with the industry's leading distributors and manufacturers. As a result, we are the top source for your computer, office and Server technology needs.

Lowest Possible Prices: Advanced electronic interfaces continually scan our distributors for their best current pricing and availability. While changes in availability between different distributors may result in some price fluctuations, it ensures that you will always receive the lowest possible prices on currently available products!

Realtime Inventory: Live inventory updates are not available for this product.


Description

Overview

Mellanox MFA2P10-A003 25GbE SFP28 Ethernet 3m Active Optical Cable.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  MFA2P10-A003

Brand:  Mellanox

Alt Part Number(s):  MFA2P10-A003

Product Type:  Cable

                     

Technical Description

Brand:  Mellanox

Model:  MFA2P10-A003

Max Data Rate:  25.78Gbps

Connector Type:  SFP28 to SFP28

Minimum Bend Radius:  7.5mm

Cable Length:  3m

Wavelength:  850nm

Jacket Material:  OFNP

Transmitter Type:  VCSEL

Bit Error Rate (BER):  Better than 1E-15

Power Supply:  3.3V

Output Voltage:  208 - 240 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

*Product descriptions, images, and part numbers are subject to change and may not accurately reflect manufacturer product alterations. For the latest and most precise information, kindly refer to the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number.

You may also like

Recently viewed