Mellanox MFA1A00-C030 100GbE Ethernet QSFP28 30m Active Optical Cable

Price:
$438.91 Regular price$813.00
Price:
Sale price$438.91 Regular price$813.00
MELLANOX NVIDIASKU: MCSY4381025
Model Number: MFA1A00-C030
Condition: New
In stock:  Yes
No reviews

NOTE:  Lead time 1 – 3Weeks  

 


Description

Overview

Mellanox MFA1A00-C030 100GbE Ethernet QSFP28 30m Active Optical Cable.

 

Specifications

Model Number:  MFA1A00-C030

Brand:  Mellanox

Alt Part Number(s):  MFA1A00-C030

Product Type:  Optical Cable

                     

Technical Description

Brand:  Mellanox

Model:  MFA1A00-C030

Max Data Rate:  103.1Gbps

Modulation:  4x25G NRZ

Connector Type:  QSFP28 to QSFP28

Minimum Bend Radius:  30mm

Cable Length:  30m

Wavelength:  850nm

Bit Error RateBetter than 1E-15

Jacket Material:  OFNP

Transmitter Type:  VCSEL

Output Voltage:  208 - 240 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed