Brocade Communications XBR-000255 Fibre-Channel Plug-in QSFP Transceiver Module

BrocadeSKU: 1145558
Model Number: XBR-000255
Alt. Part Number: 57-1000310-01
Condition: New
In stock:  No
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$1,299.00

Description

Specifications

Model Number:  XBR-000255

Brand:  Brocade Communications

Alt Part Number(s):  57-1000310-01

Product Type:  Transceiver Module

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Brocade Communications

Model:  XBR-000255 / 57-1000310-01

Product Name:  Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre Channel

Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module - MTP single-mode

Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel

Optical Wave Length:  1490 nm

Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel

Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Dimensions (WxDxH):  0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in

Product Type:  Transceiver Module

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

 

You may also like

Recently viewed