Alcatel 3HE06485AA AB 40Gbps LR4 LC 10Km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

ALCATELSKU: 1146533
Model Number: 3HE06485AA AB
Alt. Part Number: 3HE06485AA
Condition: New
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$799.00

Description

Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE06485AA compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 

Specifications

Mfr Part Number:  3HE06485AA  AB

Brand:  Alcatel

Alt Part Number:  3HE06485AA

Type:  Transceiver

 

Technical Description

Brand:  Alcatel

Model:  3HE06485AA  AB

Data Rate:  40 Gbps

Interface:  40GBase QSFP LR4

Optical Budget:  9.7 dB

Max. Distance:  10 km

Transmitter Type:  DFB Laser

Transmitting Power:  Each Lane -4 dB

Tx/Rx Wavelength:  1310 nm / 1310 nm

Maximum Transmitting Power:  Each Lane 2.3 dB

Receiver Sensitivity:  Each Lane -13.7 dBm

Temperature Range:  Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Output Voltage:  208 - 230 V AC

Protocols:  Web, SNMP, Telnet

Form Factor:  QSFP+

Dimensions:  0.33" x 0.72" x 2.40"

 

* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

You may also like

Recently viewed